Is Myprotein Creatin Monohydrate, Pulver Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk in a myprotein shaker 30 minutes
  • whey isolate olilk

milk in a myprotein shaker 30 minutes

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey Isolate Olilk, Emulsifier Say Lecithinj, Nature F\as/ouring, Sweetener (Sucralose) For Allergens, See In Bold Ma/ Also Contain Egg Suggested Use: Pmtein Mntributes To The Grcwth B Maintenance Of Muscle Mass, So Teap The Benefits Of This Product We Recommend 1 Large Smop 25Gj To 150-250 Water Or Milk In A Myprotein Shaker 30 Minutes, After Your Workout, Aternat/ Consume Any Time Of Day To Increase Your Dally Protein Intake Important Information: Store In A Mol, Dry Place Away From Direct Sunlight Thisprod To Be Used Alongslde An Active Lifestyle And A Balanceddet Surabe For Isolat De De Naturel, Pour Les Anergenes Afin De Tiret Parti Au De 1 Alternative, Tout

Check Myprotein Creatin Monohydrate, Pulver against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go