Is Myprotein Creatin Monohydrate, Pulver Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals.

Why it's not vegan

  • pmtein mntributes to the grcwth b maintenance of muscle mass
  • milk in a myprotein shaker 30 minutes
  • whey isolate olilk

pmtein mntributes to the grcwth b maintenance of muscle mass

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey Isolate Olilk, Emulsifier Say Lecithinj, Nature F\as/ouring, Sweetener (Sucralose) For Allergens, See In Bold Ma/ Also Contain Egg Suggested Use: Pmtein Mntributes To The Grcwth B Maintenance Of Muscle Mass, So Teap The Benefits Of This Product We Recommend 1 Large Smop 25Gj To 150-250 Water Or Milk In A Myprotein Shaker 30 Minutes, After Your Workout, Aternat/ Consume Any Time Of Day To Increase Your Dally Protein Intake Important Information: Store In A Mol, Dry Place Away From Direct Sunlight Thisprod To Be Used Alongslde An Active Lifestyle And A Balanceddet Surabe For Isolat De De Naturel, Pour Les Anergenes Afin De Tiret Parti Au De 1 Alternative, Tout

Check Myprotein Creatin Monohydrate, Pulver against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go