Is MyProtein Impact Diet Whey Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Protein Blend (76%) (whey Protein Concentrate (milk) (contains Emulsifiers: Soya Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin), Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate (milk) (contains Emulsifiers: Soya Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin)), Oatflour (8%), Inulin Powder (8%), Flavouring, L-glutamine (2%), Flaxseed Powder (2%), Cla (conjugated Linoleic Acid Triglyceride (safflower Oil)), Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate (milk Proteins), Green Tea Extract 15:1 (camellia Sinensis), Thickener (xanthan Gum), Dl-choline Bitartrate (0.2%), Sweetener (sucralose), Digezyme™ (0.1%) (amylase, Lactase, Cellulase, Protease, Lipase). Contains Milk, Soya, Oat.

Check MyProtein Impact Diet Whey against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepSnacking