Is Myprotein Impact Whey Isolate Natural Vanilla Flavour 480g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Whey Protein Isolate (Milk) (97%) (contains Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin)), Natural Flavouring, Sweetener (Sucralose)
Check Myprotein Impact Whey Isolate Natural Vanilla Flavour 480g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Myprotein Impact Whey Isolate Natural Vanilla Flavour 480g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Blue Diamond Almond Breeze Natural Vanilla Almond Milk, 1.89 l
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
McCormick Extract All Natural Pure Vanilla - 1 Fl. Oz.
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Dairy Creamer
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


