Is Myprotein Impact Whey Isolate Natural Vanilla Flavour 480g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Whey Protein Isolate (Milk) (97%) (contains Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin)), Natural Flavouring, Sweetener (Sucralose)
Check Myprotein Impact Whey Isolate Natural Vanilla Flavour 480g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Myprotein Impact Whey Isolate Natural Vanilla Flavour 480g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Blue Diamond Almond Breeze Natural Vanilla Almond Milk, 1.89 l
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
McCormick Extract All Natural Pure Vanilla - 1 Fl. Oz.
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Dairy Creamer
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


