Is Myprotein Impact Whey Isolate Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dried skimmed milk
  • milk

dried skimmed milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey Protein Isolate (milk) (68%) (contains Emulsifiers (soya Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin)), Dried Skimmed Milk, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Flavourings, Natural Flavourings, Salt, Thickener (xanthan Gum), Emulsifier (soya Lecithin), Sweeteners (sucralose, Acesulfame K). Contains Soya.

Check Myprotein Impact Whey Isolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSmoothie