Is Myprotein Mypre Blue Raspberry Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Acidfre,workout Food Supplement Powder With Fremin (As Thiamine Hcl), Riboflavin (As Riboflavin), Niacin (As Niacjnamide), B6 (As Pyridoxine Hci), Folic Acid, Vitamin Bi 2 (As Cyanocobalamin), Biotin, Pantothenicaad (As Datcium Pantothenate), Chromium (As Chromium Picolinate), Bcaa 2:1:1, L-citu!fine Dl-lh!ate I, Beta Alanine, D-aspartic Acid, L-arginine Akg, Betain Anhy, Creatine Hci, Teatine 1H20, Creatine Monohydrate, Creatine Ethyl Ester Hci, L-leucine, L-lysine, L-valine, Lelso!eucine, Caffeine (Caffeine Pwd & Guarana Ext, 12%), L-argjnine, L-threonine, Lphenyfalanine, L-methionine, L-histidine, Guarana Ext, 12%, L-tryptophan, Sodium Cas Sodium Citrate Dihydrate And Sodium Chloride, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Sweeteners (Ytra!ose, Acesuffame K), Colour (Brilliant Blue Fcf), Scoops 30 Minutes Before Exercise, Mix Each Scoop With 300-400Of Cold Water Desqred Sweetness And Consume Immediately, We Suggest Starting With I Scoop Or To Assess Your To!erance, Contains 200Caffeine Per Scoop, F:arning: Do Not Exceed The Stated Recommended Daily Dose, This Product Should Not Be A 3Ubstitute For A Varied, Balanced Diet, Keep In A Cool Dry Place Out Of Direct Suitable For Vegetarians, Cut Of The Reach Of Young Children, Caffeine Content, Not Recommended For Children Or Pregnant Women (200Per 16 G Ser,ving)

Check Myprotein Mypre Blue Raspberry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go