Is Myprotein Pro Bar Elite, Caramel Hazelnut(sample ) Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Date, Fructo-uligosaccharides, Water, Roasted Nibbed Hazelnuts (Nuts), Ll%, Rapeseed Cil, Flavouring, Salt, Sweetener Sucralosel Antioxidant Ne Laxative Effect Allergens: , May Also Contain Barley, Oats, Eggs, Peanuts Ar Hughout The Day Or In Between Meals (Such Like Between Breakfast And Lunch Or A Mid-afternoon Nutritious Feed) To Increase Your Daily Protein Intake &Quot,yunflghtthis Product Is Intended To Be Used Alongside An Active Lifestyle And A Balanced Diet Not Suitable For Vegetarians, Servierangstoff (E202)), Soja Protein Isolat, Fructo-dliaosacc Warnuno: Exzessiver Vor:zohr

Check Myprotein Pro Bar Elite, Caramel Hazelnut(sample ) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetButtery
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep