Is Myprotein Protein Water, 15G, Sample, Mixed Berry Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey protein isolatetmilkl ty aegu!ators citric acid
whey protein isolatetmilkl ty aegu!ators citric acid
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend, Whey Protein Isolatetmilkl Ty Aegu!ators Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Sodium Chloride Otessium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Colourq : Sucralose, Steviol Glycosides, For Straight After A Workout Or Throughoutthedli Fr E, Ergens, See In Bold, May Also Shake Well Before Consump : Consume Within 24 Hours, Not Suitable For Base Or Cap
Check Myprotein Protein Water, 15G, Sample, Mixed Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Myprotein Protein Water, 15G, Sample, Mixed Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


