Is MySALT Sodium-Free Salt Substitute, Original Flavor, 3oz Shaker Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lysine
lysine
Dietitian noteLysine can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: potassium chloride, lysine
Check MySALT Sodium-Free Salt Substitute, Original Flavor, 3oz Shaker against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MySALT Sodium-Free Salt Substitute, Original Flavor, 3oz Shaker in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
MySALT Sodium-Free Salt Substitute, Original Flavor, 3oz Shaker is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


