Is MYSTERY MIDDLES CHERRY BERRY SHELL FLAVORED ICE POPS WITH A BURSTING BUBBLE GUM, LEMONADE BLAST OR WACKY WATERMELON CENTER QUIESCENTLY FROZEN CONFECTION, MYSTERY MIDDLES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MALTODEXRIN, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CONTAINS 1 PERCENT OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: LEMON JUICE (FROM CONCENTRATE), MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), RED 40, CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE.
Check MYSTERY MIDDLES CHERRY BERRY SHELL FLAVORED ICE POPS WITH A BURSTING BUBBLE GUM, LEMONADE BLAST OR WACKY WATERMELON CENTER QUIESCENTLY FROZEN CONFECTION, MYSTERY MIDDLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MYSTERY MIDDLES CHERRY BERRY SHELL FLAVORED ICE POPS WITH A BURSTING BUBBLE GUM, LEMONADE BLAST OR WACKY WATERMELON CENTER QUIESCENTLY FROZEN CONFECTION, MYSTERY MIDDLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


