Is Mystic River Chocolate Organic 70% Cacao Champagne Chocolate Bar Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Dark Organic Chocolate (Organic Cocoa Beans, Organic Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Vanilla Beans), Organic Champagne Flavor Oil (Organic Sunflower Oil, And Natural Flavors), This Bar Does Not Contain Any Alcohol
Check Mystic River Chocolate Organic 70% Cacao Champagne Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mystic River Chocolate Organic 70% Cacao Champagne Chocolate Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Where to buy
Mystic River Chocolate Organic 70% Cacao Champagne Chocolate Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


