Is Mystic River Chocolate Organic 70% Cacao Champagne Chocolate Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- dark organic chocolate
dark organic chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Organic Chocolate (Organic Cocoa Beans, Organic Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Vanilla Beans), Organic Champagne Flavor Oil (Organic Sunflower Oil, And Natural Flavors), This Bar Does Not Contain Any Alcohol
Check Mystic River Chocolate Organic 70% Cacao Champagne Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mystic River Chocolate Organic 70% Cacao Champagne Chocolate Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Where to buy
Mystic River Chocolate Organic 70% Cacao Champagne Chocolate Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


