Is Mystical Mint Yerba Mate Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC YERBA MATE (BREW OF ORGANIC YERBA MATE AND PURIFIED WATER), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC NATURAL CAFFEINE, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS (INCLUDING ORGANIC SPEARMINT OIL)
Check Mystical Mint Yerba Mate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mystical Mint Yerba Mate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
Gluten Free Mint Oreos
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
So Delicious Dairy Free Mint Chip Coconutmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


