Is My*T*Fine: Pudding & Pie Filling Vanilla, 2.75 Oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starch modified

food starch modified

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Vanilla pudding and pie filling mix yields a sweet, classic vanilla flavor with a smooth, creamy texture when properly whisked. Commonly used for pies, parfaits, fruit toppings, and quick desserts. Reviewers note easy preparation and reliable consistency, with occasional reports of lumpiness if not mixed thoroughly or slightly thin texture.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cornstarch, Food Starch Modified, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Artificial Flavor, Salt, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean And Cottonseed Oil, Calcium Carrageenan (Texturizer), Yellow 5, Yellow 6

Check My*T*Fine: Pudding & Pie Filling Vanilla, 2.75 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

My*T*Fine: Pudding & Pie Filling Vanilla, 2.75 Oz is available at 3 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerWalmart

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping