Is N/a Blue Cheese Stuffed Olives, Blue Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- blue cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GREEN OLIVES, CANOLA OIL, BLUE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, PENICILIUM ROQUEFORTI, NATAMYCIN) CELLULOSE, LACTIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID.
Check N/a Blue Cheese Stuffed Olives, Blue Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open N/a Blue Cheese Stuffed Olives, Blue Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole


