Is N/a Chad's Smoked Gouda Dip, Chad's Smoked Gouda Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized milk
- gouda cheese
- smoked gouda cheese
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER. WHOLE EGGS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, SALT, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [USED TO PROTECT QUALITY], NATURAL FLAVORS). SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE (GOUDA CHEESE [CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, COLOR ADDED], POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING), NATAMYCIN [A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR]), RED ONION.
Check N/a Chad's Smoked Gouda Dip, Chad's Smoked Gouda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open N/a Chad's Smoked Gouda Dip, Chad's Smoked Gouda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


