Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is N/a Chamoy With Watermelon, Watermelon Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHAMOY (WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CHILI PEPPERS, ACETIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, POTASIUM BENZOATE AND SODIUM SORBATE, FD&C RED 40), HOT SAUCE (CHILLI MIX POWDER SALT, LIME JUICE), SUGAR, WATERMELON FLAVOR.

Check N/a Chamoy With Watermelon, Watermelon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SweetSpicyTangySavory
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingGarnishing
Pescatarian? N/a Chamoy With Watermelon, Watermelon | Spoonful