Is N/a Chocolate Cookie Overload Apple, Chocolate Cookie Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whey powder
  • whole milk solids
  • nonfat dry milk solids
  • evaporated milk
  • milk
  • condensed milk

whey powder

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

whole milk solids
nonfat dry milk solids
evaporated milk

+2 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

APPLE, CARAMEL (CORN SYRUP, CANE SUGAR, CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUCROSE), HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, EVAPORATED MILK (DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN), SOY FLOUR, LECITHIN, MONODYGLYCERIDE, VANILLIN) CHOCOLATE COOKIE (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS), CHOCOLATE COATING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL AND HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL), COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, SOY LECITHIN, WHEY POWDER, SALT, AND NATURAL FLAVOR), CULTURES.

Check N/a Chocolate Cookie Overload Apple, Chocolate Cookie against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruityChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go