Is N/a Chocolate Cookie Overload Apple, Chocolate Cookie Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
APPLE, CARAMEL (CORN SYRUP, CANE SUGAR, CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUCROSE), HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, EVAPORATED MILK (DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN), SOY FLOUR, LECITHIN, MONODYGLYCERIDE, VANILLIN) CHOCOLATE COOKIE (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS), CHOCOLATE COATING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL AND HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL), COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, SOY LECITHIN, WHEY POWDER, SALT, AND NATURAL FLAVOR), CULTURES.
Check N/a Chocolate Cookie Overload Apple, Chocolate Cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open N/a Chocolate Cookie Overload Apple, Chocolate Cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 7 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


