Is N/a Chocolate Cookie Overload Apple, Chocolate Cookie Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
- sucrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
APPLE, CARAMEL (CORN SYRUP, CANE SUGAR, CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUCROSE), HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, EVAPORATED MILK (DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN), SOY FLOUR, LECITHIN, MONODYGLYCERIDE, VANILLIN) CHOCOLATE COOKIE (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS), CHOCOLATE COATING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL AND HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL), COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, SOY LECITHIN, WHEY POWDER, SALT, AND NATURAL FLAVOR), CULTURES.
Check N/a Chocolate Cookie Overload Apple, Chocolate Cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open N/a Chocolate Cookie Overload Apple, Chocolate Cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


