Is N/a Fiesta Style Bean Dip, Fiesta Style Dairy Free?

Ingredients
REFRIED BEANS (WATER, PINTO BEANS, LESS THAN 2% OF LARD, SALT, BHA, PROPYL GALLATE AND CITRIC ACID ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR), PICO DE GALLO (TOMATO, ONION, JALAPENO PEPPER, CILANTRO), SOUR CREAM (CULTURED GRADE A MILK, CREAM MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NON FAT DRY MILK, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, CARRAGÉENAN, LOCÚST BEAN GUM), SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES & ANNATTO [COLOR], POWDERED CORN & POTATO STARCH [ADDED TO PREVENT CLUMPING], NATAMYCIN [A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR]), BLACK OLIVES (RIPE OLIVES, WATER, SALT, FERROUS GLUCONATE [ADDED TO STABILIZE COLOR]), GREEN ONIONS, TACO SEASONING MIX (SPICES [INCLUDING CHILI PEPPER AND RED PEPPER], SALT, WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, ONION, CORNSTARCH, GARLIC, PAPRIKA, MALTODEXTRIN, SILICON DIOXIDE [TO PREVENT CAKING], CANOLA OIL, FERMENTED WHEAT PROTEIN [INCLUDES YEAST EXTRACT ANDMALTODEXTRIN]).
Check N/a Fiesta Style Bean Dip, Fiesta Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open N/a Fiesta Style Bean Dip, Fiesta Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


