Is N/a Hatch Chile Dip, Hatch Chile Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- monterey jack cheese
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
- monterey cheese blend
- +2 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM), CHEDDAR AND MONTEREY CHEESE BLEND (CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO VEGETABLE COLOR], MONTEREY JACK CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CORN STARCH (ANTI-CAKING AGENT], FLAME ROASTED HATCH VALLEY GREEN CHILE (HATCH VALLEY GREEN CHILE, SALT, LIME JUICE, GARLIC), RED BELL PEPPER, POBLANO PEPPER, GREEN ONION, LIME JUICE.
Check N/a Hatch Chile Dip, Hatch Chile against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open N/a Hatch Chile Dip, Hatch Chile in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


