Is N/a Hot Cocoa Dusted Milk Chocolate Covered Almonds, Hot Cocoa Dusted Milk Chocolate Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CACAO FAT, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL FLAVORS), CONFECTIONERS COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL & PALM OIL, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), ALMONDS, COCOA POWDER, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check N/a Hot Cocoa Dusted Milk Chocolate Covered Almonds, Hot Cocoa Dusted Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open N/a Hot Cocoa Dusted Milk Chocolate Covered Almonds, Hot Cocoa Dusted Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


