Is N/a Lychee Imperial Mochi, Lychee Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- artificial lychee flavor
artificial lychee flavor
Dietitian noteLychee is a tropical fruit. However, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid lychee due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MALTOSE, JACK BEAN, GLUTINOUS RICE POWDER, ACETYLATED DISTARCH ADIPATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, PALM OIL, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID, POTATO STARCH, APPLE JUICE, SALT, ARTIFICIAL LYCHEE FLAVOR, SUGAR, HYDROXYPROPYL STARCH, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (AS COLORING), SORBIC ACID (AS PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE.
Check N/a Lychee Imperial Mochi, Lychee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open N/a Lychee Imperial Mochi, Lychee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


