No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is N/a Medium Yellow Queso, Medium Yellow Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PROCESSED PASTEURIZED AMERICAN CHEESE (CULTURED MILK AND SKIM MILK, CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, ANNATTO AND PAPRIKA (COLOR), LACTIC ACID, ENZYMES), WATER, TOMATOES (DICED TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CULTURED DEXTROSE, GARLIC, GREEN CHILES (FIRE ROASTED GREEN CHILES, CITRIC ACID), HABANERO PEPPERS, HATCH GREEN CHILE PEPPERS, JALAPEÑO PEPPERS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, XANTHAN GUM.

Check N/a Medium Yellow Queso, Medium Yellow against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable, Liquid

Flavor
SpicySavorySaltyTangy
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal PrepSnacking
Lactose Free? N/a Medium Yellow Queso, Medium Yellow | Spoonful