Is N/a Medium Yellow Queso, Medium Yellow Vegan?

Ingredients
PROCESSED PASTEURIZED AMERICAN CHEESE (CULTURED MILK AND SKIM MILK, CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, ANNATTO AND PAPRIKA (COLOR), LACTIC ACID, ENZYMES), WATER, TOMATOES (DICED TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CULTURED DEXTROSE, GARLIC, GREEN CHILES (FIRE ROASTED GREEN CHILES, CITRIC ACID), HABANERO PEPPERS, HATCH GREEN CHILE PEPPERS, JALAPEÑO PEPPERS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, XANTHAN GUM.
Check N/a Medium Yellow Queso, Medium Yellow against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open N/a Medium Yellow Queso, Medium Yellow in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
Tostitos Medium Queso Blanco Dip, 15 Oz.
French's Classic Yellow Mustard, No Artificial Colors, 14 oz
About this product
Dip · Spreadable, Liquid


