Is N/a Milk Chocolate Covered Almonds, Milk Chocolate Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- roasted almonds
- confectioners glaze coconut oil
roasted almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CACAO FAT, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, BUTTER OIL, SOYA AND/OR SUNFLOWER LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL FLAVOR), ROASTED ALMONDS, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, SUGAR, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE COCONUT OIL, CANOLA OIL.
Check N/a Milk Chocolate Covered Almonds, Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open N/a Milk Chocolate Covered Almonds, Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


