Is N/a Multi Grain Bread Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- whole wheat flour
- cultured wheat flour
- enriched flour
- malted barley flour
- oat bran
- rolled oats
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, OAT BRAN, ROLLED OATS, FLAX SEEDS, WHEAT GLUTEN, HONEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF YEAST, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, VINEGAR, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES, SOY LECITHIN.
Check N/a Multi Grain Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open N/a Multi Grain Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


