Is N/a New York Style Cinnamon Authentic Crumb Cake, New York Style Cinnamon Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), EGGS, SOYBEAN OIL, MARGARINE (VEGETABLE OIL [PALM, PALM KERNEL OR SOYBEAN OILS], WATER, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], SOY LECITHIN, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, BETA CAROTENE [COLOR]), BROWN SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, WHEY, LEAVENING (SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO & DIESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (ARTIFICIAL COLOR), CINNAMON, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, SOY FLOUR.
Check N/a New York Style Cinnamon Authentic Crumb Cake, New York Style Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open N/a New York Style Cinnamon Authentic Crumb Cake, New York Style Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
Daiya Dairy-Free Gluten Free Vegan New York Frozen Cheezecake - 14.1oz
BRIANNAS Home Style New American Creamy Balsamic Salad Dressings, Gluten-Free, 12 fl oz
Drizzilicious Cinnamon Swirl Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites
About this product
Snack · Slice


