Is N/a Oatmeal Raisin Cookie, Oatmeal Raisin Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWN SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM), RAISINS, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, OATS, EGG WHITES, OAT BRAN, MAPLE SYRUP, CORN STARCH, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA) SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check N/a Oatmeal Raisin Cookie, Oatmeal Raisin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open N/a Oatmeal Raisin Cookie, Oatmeal Raisin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Oatmeal Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Cookie · Piece


