Is N/a Sabor a Tamarind Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, CHILI POWDER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CITRIC ACID, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR
Check N/a Sabor a Tamarind against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open N/a Sabor a Tamarind in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
JARRITOS, SODA, TAMARIND TAMARNDO, TAMARIND TAMARNDO
ROBUST FLAVOR ORGANIC TAMARIND PUREE, ROBUST
Texas Pete Sabor by Mexican Style Hot Sauce
P.f. Chang's Home Menu Chicken Pad Thai Rice Noodle Bowl With Chicken Breast, Bell Peppers, Carrots, and Scallions With a Tamarind Pad Thai Sauce, Chicken Pad Thai
Pudding sabor caramelo
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


