Is N/a Salt Water Taffy Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PALM OIL AND/OR PALM KERNEL OIL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FDC RED #40, BLUE #1, YELLOW #5, YELLOW #6).

Check N/a Salt Water Taffy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go