Is N/a Solomon's Chow Chow Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, RED PEPPERS, GREEN PEPPERS, ONIONS, CABBAGE, SUGAR, GREEN TOMATOES, VINEGAR, JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, MUSTARD(VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA), STARCH, WHOLE MUSTARD SEED, SPICES, TURMERIC.

Check N/a Solomon's Chow Chow against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyTangyVinegary
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladSnacking