Is N/a Spicy Gnarly Garlic Bean Dip, Spicy Dairy Free?

Ingredients
REFRIED BEANS (COOKED BEANS, WATER, LARD, PINTO BEANS, SALT, VINEGAR, CHILI PEPPER, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SPICE EXTRACTIVES), MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, EGGS, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE, CONCENTRATE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR) CARLIC, CAYANNE, RED CHILLIES, VINEGAR, GARLIC POWDER, SALT, TACO SEASCALING (CHILI PEPPER, PAPRIKA, OREGANO, ONION, SALT, POTATO STARCH, SUGAR, GARLIC & NATURAL FLAVOR) TABASCO (DISTILLED VINEGAR, RED PEPPER, SALT).
Check N/a Spicy Gnarly Garlic Bean Dip, Spicy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open N/a Spicy Gnarly Garlic Bean Dip, Spicy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Tostitos Medium Queso Blanco Dip, 15 Oz.
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


