Is N/a Sweet & Savory Trail Mix, Sweet & Savory Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • butter toffee peanuts

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HOT & SPICY PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SALT, SPICES, PAPRIKA, DEXTROSE, ONION, GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVOR [CONTAINS SOY LECITHIN], NO GREATER THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE AND/OR PALM OIL WITH GREEN TEA AND ROSEMARY EXTRACT ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING, AND PEANUT OIL), CORN NUGGETS (NGMO CORN, NGMO CANOLA OIL, AND SEA SALT), BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS (SUGAR, PEANUTS, SALT, BUTTER), HONEY ROASTED SESAME STICKS [ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON (REDUCED IRON), THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, HONEY COATING (SUCROSE, WHEAT STARCH, HONEY), BULGUR WHEAT, TACK BLEND (MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM), SALT, BEIET POWDER (COLOR), TURMERIC (COLOR)], ALMONDS (COTTONSEED OIL, SALT).

Check N/a Sweet & Savory Trail Mix, Sweet & Savory against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSavorySaltyNutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep