Is N/a Sweet & Spicy Pimento Spread, Sweet & Spicy Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SHREDDED SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE (CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, COLOR ADDED]), POTATO STARCH. POWDERED CELLULOSE. NATAMYCIN). CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK & CREAM. CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, STABILIZERS (CAROB BEAN &/OR XANTHAN &/OR GUAR GUMS). CAGE FREE MAYO (EXPELLER PRESSED NON-GMO CANOLA OIL, CAGE FREE EGGS, WATER. VINEGAR. ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, MUSTARD FLOWER, SALT), PIMENTOS, MAMA LIL'S PEPPERS (HUNGARIAN HOT GOATHORN PEPPERS, EXPELLER PRESSED NON-GMO CANOLA OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, VINEGAR. SALT, GARLIC, SPICES, LEMON JUICE). GARLIC, CULTURED DEXTROSE.
Check N/a Sweet & Spicy Pimento Spread, Sweet & Spicy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open N/a Sweet & Spicy Pimento Spread, Sweet & Spicy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


