Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.

Is N/a Sweet & Spicy Pimento Spread, Sweet & Spicy Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SHREDDED SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE (CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, COLOR ADDED]), POTATO STARCH. POWDERED CELLULOSE. NATAMYCIN). CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK & CREAM. CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, STABILIZERS (CAROB BEAN &/OR XANTHAN &/OR GUAR GUMS). CAGE FREE MAYO (EXPELLER PRESSED NON-GMO CANOLA OIL, CAGE FREE EGGS, WATER. VINEGAR. ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, MUSTARD FLOWER, SALT), PIMENTOS, MAMA LIL'S PEPPERS (HUNGARIAN HOT GOATHORN PEPPERS, EXPELLER PRESSED NON-GMO CANOLA OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, VINEGAR. SALT, GARLIC, SPICES, LEMON JUICE). GARLIC, CULTURED DEXTROSE.

Check N/a Sweet & Spicy Pimento Spread, Sweet & Spicy against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetSpicyGarlicky
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDipping
Gluten Free? N/a Sweet & Spicy Pimento Spread, Sweet & Spicy | Spoonful