No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is N / Valley Sweet and Salty Nut Dark Chocolate Bar 5X30G Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Peanuts Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, Chicory Root Extractl Glucose Syrup, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Fats: Palm, Shea, Maltodextrin, Cocoa Mass, Almond Pieces, Fructose, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Rice Flour, Sunflower Oill Lactose (Milk), Peanut Butter, Humectant: Glycerol, Sait/ Emulsifiers: Sunflower And Soy Lecithin, Dextrose, Naturo! Fltj3 Wheat Germ, Cocoa Butter, Antioxidant: Extract, Honey

Check N / Valley Sweet and Salty Nut Dark Chocolate Bar 5X30G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyBitter
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item
Vegan? N / Valley Sweet and Salty Nut Dark Chocolate Bar 5X30G | Spoonful