Is N°1 Milk Chocolate & Hazlenut Florentines Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- flaked hazelnuts
flaked hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk chocolate (37%) (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, cocoa mass, emulsifier (soya lecithin), flavouring), flaked hazelnuts (23%), sugar, butter (milk), whipping cream (milk), sultanas, glucose syrup, partially inverted sugar syrup, orange peel, glucose-fructose syrup, lemon peel, salt, flavouring
Check N°1 Milk Chocolate & Hazlenut Florentines against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open N°1 Milk Chocolate & Hazlenut Florentines in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


