Is Naak Ultra Recovery Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Protein blend (soy protein isolate, pea protein concentrate, cricket powder), natural flavours, cocoa powder, stevia, sea salt. Contains: Soy. May contain: Milk, eggs.
Check Naak Ultra Recovery Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naak Ultra Recovery Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


