Is Naan, Flatbread, Garlic Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Sprouted Whole Wheat Flour, Soybean Oil, Yeast, Contains 2% Or Less Of Canola Oil, Wheat Gluten, Sugar, Salt, Oat Bran, Oat Fiber, Cu

Check Naan, Flatbread, Garlic against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Savory
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackSandwichMeal Prep