Is Naan, Flatbread, Garlic Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- unbleached enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- sprouted whole wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- oat bran
- oat fiber
unbleached enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Sprouted Whole Wheat Flour, Soybean Oil, Yeast, Contains 2% Or Less Of Canola Oil, Wheat Gluten, Sugar, Salt, Oat Bran, Oat Fiber, Cu
Check Naan, Flatbread, Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naan, Flatbread, Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Absolutely Flatbread Gluten Free Original Box - 5.29 Oz
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
GARLIC SALT COARSE GROUND WITH PARSLEY, GARLIC WITH PARSLEY
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
About this product
Bread · Sheet


