Is Nabisco 100% Whole Grain Wheat Thins Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • malt syrup

malt syrup

Dietitian note

Malt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Nabisco 100 Whole Grain Wheat Thins are a popular snack option. These wheat thins come in a 10oz size, making them convenient for on-the-go snacking. They are made with whole grain, which adds a nutritional element to the product. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people say about the product. Overall, Nabisco 100 Whole Grain Wheat Thins offer a wholesome snacking choice in a convenient package.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Sugar, Canola Oil, Cornstarch, Malt Syrup (from Corn And Barley), Salt, Refiner's Syrup, Leavening (calcium Phosphate And Baking Soda). Bht Added To Packaging Material To Preserve Freshness. Contains Wheat.

Check Nabisco 100% Whole Grain Wheat Thins against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nabisco 100% Whole Grain Wheat Thins is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAPick 'n SaveSafewayTargetVitacostWalmart

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingLunchOn The Go
Oat Free? Nabisco 100% Whole Grain Wheat Thins | Spoonful