Is NABISCO BELVITA BREAKFAST SNACK BLUEBERRY 1X1.76 OZ Vegetarian?

Description
Blueberry-flavored breakfast snack offers a crunchy, slightly crumbly texture with a noticeable fruit-tart sweetness. Commonly eaten as a grab-and-go morning option, paired with coffee or yogurt, or carried for daytime snacking. Reviewers frequently cite consistent flavor, convenience and packaging, though some describe the bars as occasionally dry or overly sweet.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Blueberry-flavored breakfast snack offers a crunchy, slightly crumbly texture with a noticeable fruit-tart sweetness. Commonly eaten as a grab-and-go morning option, paired with coffee or yogurt, or carried for daytime snacking. Reviewers frequently cite consistent flavor, convenience and packaging, though some describe the bars as occasionally dry or overly sweet.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WHOLE GRAIN BLEND (ROLLED OATS, RYE FLAKES), ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID), CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR, EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, DRIED BLUEBERRIES, MALT SYRUP (FROM CORN AND BARLEY), INVERT SUGAR, BAKING SODA, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, DISODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, DATEM, BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (IRON), NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1).
Check NABISCO BELVITA BREAKFAST SNACK BLUEBERRY 1X1.76 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NABISCO BELVITA BREAKFAST SNACK BLUEBERRY 1X1.76 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Blueberry Chex Cereal, Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal, Made with Whole Grain, 12 oz
NABISCO BELVITA COOKIES CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR 1X1.76 OZ
belVita Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Nabisco Flavor Originals Chicken in a Biskit Baked Snack Crackers
belVita Cinnamon Brown Sugar Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
About this product
Snack · Piece


