Is NABISCO BELVITA COOKIES MIXED BERRY 5X1.76 OZ Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole grain wheat flour
  • wheat flour
  • wheat starch
  • rolled oats
  • enriched bleached flour

whole grain wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: WHOLE GRAIN BLEND (CRACKED BUCKWHEAT, ROLLED OATS, RYE FLAKES), ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR, RAISIN PASTE, POLYDEXTROSE, WHEAT STARCH, GLYCERIN, INVERT SUGAR, DRIED CRANBERRIES, DRIED BLUEBERRIES, CORNSTARCH, MOLASSES, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, DRIED RASPBERRIES, NATURAL FLAVOR, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (IRON), NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1). PEANUT, TREE NUTS.

Check NABISCO BELVITA COOKIES MIXED BERRY 5X1.76 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NABISCO BELVITA COOKIES MIXED BERRY 5X1.76 OZ is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking