Is NABISCO BELVITA COOKIES MIXED BERRY 5X1.76 OZ Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: WHOLE GRAIN BLEND (CRACKED BUCKWHEAT, ROLLED OATS, RYE FLAKES), ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR, RAISIN PASTE, POLYDEXTROSE, WHEAT STARCH, GLYCERIN, INVERT SUGAR, DRIED CRANBERRIES, DRIED BLUEBERRIES, CORNSTARCH, MOLASSES, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, DRIED RASPBERRIES, NATURAL FLAVOR, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (IRON), NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1). PEANUT, TREE NUTS.

Check NABISCO BELVITA COOKIES MIXED BERRY 5X1.76 OZ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

NABISCO BELVITA COOKIES MIXED BERRY 5X1.76 OZ is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking