Is Nabisco Chips Ahoy! Chewy Real Chocolate Chip Cookies Family Size! Lactose Free?

Description
Soft, chewy cookies with a familiar sweet cookie flavor and slightly crisp edges; commonly enjoyed as a snack, lunchbox treat, or dunked in beverages. Customer reviews frequently praise consistent chewiness and nostalgic taste, while noting occasional broken pieces in the family pack and variability in perceived freshness and shipping concerns.
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- milk
- chocolate
- semisweet chocolate chips
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, chewy cookies with a familiar sweet cookie flavor and slightly crisp edges; commonly enjoyed as a snack, lunchbox treat, or dunked in beverages. Customer reviews frequently praise consistent chewiness and nostalgic taste, while noting occasional broken pieces in the family pack and variability in perceived freshness and shipping concerns.
Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Milk, Soy Lecithin), Cornstarch, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Dextrose, Baking Soda, Salt, Caramel Color, Skim Milk, Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Milk, Natural Flavor
Check Nabisco Chips Ahoy! Chewy Real Chocolate Chip Cookies Family Size! against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nabisco Chips Ahoy! Chewy Real Chocolate Chip Cookies Family Size! in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nabisco Chips Ahoy! Chewy Real Chocolate Chip Cookies Family Size! is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


