Is Nabisco Chips Ahoy Chunky Chocolate Chip Cookies 11.75oz PKG Lactose Free?

Description
Chunky chocolate cookies deliver pronounced chocolate flavor with a firm, slightly crumbly exterior and a softer, chewy interior; commonly used for snacking, dunking in milk, lunchboxes and sharing at gatherings. Reviews often praise texture and flavor balance, while some note variability in crunchiness or occasional hardness between packages across batches.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey
- semisweet chocolate chips
- chocolate
- semisweet chocolate chunks
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chunky chocolate cookies deliver pronounced chocolate flavor with a firm, slightly crumbly exterior and a softer, chewy interior; commonly used for snacking, dunking in milk, lunchboxes and sharing at gatherings. Reviews often praise texture and flavor balance, while some note variability in crunchiness or occasional hardness between packages across batches.
Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Semisweet Chocolate Chunks (Sugar, Chocolate, Dextrose, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Soy Lecithin), Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola, Palm, Partially Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil), Sugar, Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Milk, Soy Lecithin), Leavening (Baking Soda, Ammonium Phosphate), Molasses, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Caramel Color, Artificial Flavor
Check Nabisco Chips Ahoy Chunky Chocolate Chip Cookies 11.75oz PKG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nabisco Chips Ahoy Chunky Chocolate Chip Cookies 11.75oz PKG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nabisco Chips Ahoy Chunky Chocolate Chip Cookies 11.75oz PKG is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


