Is Nabisco Chips Ahoy! Crunchy Real Chocolate Chip Cookies With Candy Pieces, Crunchy Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey
- chocolate
- semisweet chocolate chips
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE {VITAMIN B1}, RIBOFLAVIN {VITAMIN B2}, FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, SUGAR, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, MILK, SOY LECITHIN), CANDY CHIPS (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA, COCOA {PROCESSED WITH ALKALI}, TITANIUM DIOXIDE {FOR COLOR}, DEXTROSE, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, BLUE 1 LAKE, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE {CARNAUBA WAX, SHELLAC, BEESWAX}), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, AMMONIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, SOY LECITHIN, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check Nabisco Chips Ahoy! Crunchy Real Chocolate Chip Cookies With Candy Pieces, Crunchy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nabisco Chips Ahoy! Crunchy Real Chocolate Chip Cookies With Candy Pieces, Crunchy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
Nabisco Chips Ahoy! Chips Ahoy Real Chocolate Chip Cookies Original
Mi-Del Gluten Free Crunchy Cookies Chocolate Chip -- 8 oz
Sheila G's Brownie Brittle, Chocolate Chip, Thin & Crunchy Cookies - 5oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


